2850 Lathrop Rd Imperial, CA 92251
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
334.55
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2850 Lathrop Rd, Imperial, CA 92251. 2850 Lathrop Rd is a home located in Imperial County with nearby schools including T.L. Waggoner Elementary School, Frank M. Wright Middle School, and Imperial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2014
Sold by
Antchagno Caroline
Bought by
Dma Land Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2012
Sold by
Antchagno Noeline
Bought by
Antchagno Caroline
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2012
Sold by
Antchagno Dominique and Antchagno Maricela
Bought by
Antchagno Caroline
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2011
Sold by
Laura Mcfarland Family Limited Partnersh
Bought by
Basque Farms Ltd
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dma Land Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Antchagno Caroline | $186,500 | None Available | |
| Antchagno Caroline | -- | None Available | |
| Antchagno Dominique | -- | None Available | |
| Basque Farms Ltd | $2,350,000 | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $31,424 | $2,881,530 | $2,795,337 | $86,193 |
| 2023 | $31,424 | $2,769,639 | $2,686,792 | $82,847 |
| 2022 | $30,681 | $2,715,333 | $2,634,110 | $81,223 |
| 2021 | $30,213 | $2,662,092 | $2,582,461 | $79,631 |
| 2020 | $29,903 | $2,634,797 | $2,555,982 | $78,815 |
| 2019 | $29,568 | $2,583,135 | $2,505,865 | $77,270 |
| 2018 | $29,188 | $2,532,486 | $2,456,731 | $75,755 |
| 2017 | $27,485 | $2,482,830 | $2,408,560 | $74,270 |
| 2016 | $26,488 | $2,434,148 | $2,361,334 | $72,814 |
| 2015 | -- | $2,397,586 | $2,325,865 | $71,721 |
| 2014 | -- | $2,350,622 | $2,280,305 | $70,317 |
Source: Public Records
Map