2850 Lehigh Ct Oceanside, CA 92056
Mira Costa NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,049,000 - $1,233,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,398
Sq Ft
$478/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2850 Lehigh Ct, Oceanside, CA 92056 and is currently estimated at $1,146,449, approximately $478 per square foot. 2850 Lehigh Ct is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Christa McAuliffe Elementary School, Martin Luther King Jr. Middle School, and El Camino High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2006
Sold by
Judd Michele M
Bought by
Cunningham Kary A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2006
Sold by
Sissenwein Kacy J
Bought by
Judd Michele M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2006
Sold by
Sissenwein Erick
Bought by
Sissenwein Kacy J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2004
Sold by
Sissenwein Erick and Daheim Phyllis J
Bought by
Sissenwein Erick
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$333,700
Interest Rate
5.57%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2001
Sold by
Sissenwein Kacy J
Bought by
Sissenwein Erick
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$185,000
Interest Rate
7.08%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2000
Sold by
Dickerson Family Trust 07-14-98 and Roger C
Bought by
Sissenwein Erick and Daheim Phyllis J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$185,000
Interest Rate
7.08%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 1998
Sold by
Dickerson Roger C and Dickerson Colleen D
Bought by
Dickerson Roger C and Dickerson Colleen D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 1997
Sold by
Tuggle Clifford R and Robin Phelan Tuggle
Bought by
Dickerson Roger C and Dickerson Colleen D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$179,000
Interest Rate
7.33%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 1993
Sold by
Manion Donald A and Manion Ginny L
Bought by
Tuggle Clifford R and Phelan Tuggle Robin T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$184,000
Interest Rate
7.2%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 1988
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cunningham Kary A | -- | Accommodation | |
| Judd Michele M | -- | Accommodation | |
| Sissenwein Kacy J | -- | Accommodation | |
| Sissenwein Erick | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Sissenwein Erick | -- | Southland Title | |
| Sissenwein Erick | $335,000 | Southland Title | |
| Dickerson Roger C | -- | -- | |
| Dickerson Roger C | $188,500 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Tuggle Clifford R | $186,500 | Chicago Title Co | |
| -- | $160,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sissenwein Erick | $333,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Sissenwein Erick | $185,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dickerson Roger C | $179,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Tuggle Clifford R | $184,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,090 | $558,059 | $248,096 | $309,963 |
| 2024 | $6,090 | $547,118 | $243,232 | $303,886 |
| 2023 | $5,901 | $536,391 | $238,463 | $297,928 |
| 2022 | $5,811 | $525,875 | $233,788 | $292,087 |
| 2021 | $5,832 | $515,564 | $229,204 | $286,360 |
| 2020 | $5,651 | $510,278 | $226,854 | $283,424 |
| 2019 | $5,486 | $500,273 | $222,406 | $277,867 |
| 2018 | $5,426 | $490,465 | $218,046 | $272,419 |
| 2017 | $71 | $480,849 | $213,771 | $267,078 |
| 2016 | $5,152 | $471,422 | $209,580 | $261,842 |
| 2015 | $5,016 | $464,341 | $206,432 | $257,909 |
| 2014 | $4,880 | $455,246 | $202,389 | $252,857 |
Source: Public Records
Map