2850 Majorca Ct Thousand Oaks, CA 91360
Estimated Value: $976,370 - $1,110,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,936
Sq Ft
$540/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2850 Majorca Ct, Thousand Oaks, CA 91360 and is currently estimated at $1,045,843, approximately $540 per square foot. 2850 Majorca Ct is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Wildwood Elementary School, Redwood Middle School, and Thousand Oaks High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,792 | $121,422 | $21,897 | $99,525 |
| 2024 | $1,792 | $119,042 | $21,468 | $97,574 |
| 2023 | $1,717 | $116,708 | $21,047 | $95,661 |
| 2022 | $1,683 | $114,420 | $20,634 | $93,786 |
| 2021 | $1,650 | $112,177 | $20,229 | $91,948 |
| 2020 | $1,274 | $111,029 | $20,023 | $91,006 |
| 2019 | $1,242 | $108,853 | $19,631 | $89,222 |
| 2018 | $1,217 | $106,720 | $19,247 | $87,473 |
| 2017 | $1,194 | $104,628 | $18,870 | $85,758 |
| 2016 | $1,183 | $102,577 | $18,500 | $84,077 |
| 2015 | $1,163 | $101,038 | $18,223 | $82,815 |
| 2014 | $1,147 | $99,061 | $17,867 | $81,194 |
Source: Public Records
Map