2851 Frances Ave La Crescenta, CA 91214
Estimated Value: $997,689 - $1,183,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,180
Sq Ft
$910/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2851 Frances Ave, La Crescenta, CA 91214 and is currently estimated at $1,073,922, approximately $910 per square foot. 2851 Frances Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Monte Vista Elementary School, Rosemont Middle School, and Crescenta Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2013
Sold by
Suhrie Rhonda
Bought by
Suhrie Rhonda
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2009
Sold by
The George W Suhrie Revocable Trust
Bought by
Suhrie George W and The George W Suhrie Revocable Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2004
Sold by
Suhrie George W and Suhrie Marion B
Bought by
Suhrie George W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Suhrie Rhonda | -- | None Available | |
| Suhrie George W | -- | None Available | |
| Suhrie George W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,805 | $396,077 | $236,939 | $159,138 |
| 2024 | $4,805 | $388,312 | $232,294 | $156,018 |
| 2023 | $4,605 | $380,699 | $227,740 | $152,959 |
| 2022 | $4,332 | $373,235 | $223,275 | $149,960 |
| 2021 | $4,255 | $365,918 | $218,898 | $147,020 |
| 2019 | $4,095 | $355,066 | $212,406 | $142,660 |
| 2018 | $4,010 | $348,105 | $208,242 | $139,863 |
| 2016 | $3,821 | $334,589 | $200,156 | $134,433 |
| 2015 | $3,736 | $329,564 | $197,150 | $132,414 |
| 2014 | $3,711 | $323,110 | $193,289 | $129,821 |
Source: Public Records
Map