2852 Benjamin Ave San Jose, CA 95124
Cambrian NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,122,000 - $2,404,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,623
Sq Ft
$1,405/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2852 Benjamin Ave, San Jose, CA 95124 and is currently estimated at $2,280,114, approximately $1,404 per square foot. 2852 Benjamin Ave is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Branham High School, Fammatre Elementary School, and Price Charter Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2009
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Rempel Jenny and Rempel David
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$516,800
Outstanding Balance
$336,945
Interest Rate
5.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,943,169
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rempel Jenny | $646,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rempel Jenny | $516,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,201 | $981,068 | $625,397 | $355,671 |
| 2024 | $13,201 | $961,833 | $613,135 | $348,698 |
| 2023 | $13,109 | $942,974 | $601,113 | $341,861 |
| 2022 | $12,876 | $924,485 | $589,327 | $335,158 |
| 2021 | $12,623 | $906,359 | $577,772 | $328,587 |
| 2020 | $11,504 | $850,861 | $571,848 | $279,013 |
| 2019 | $11,045 | $807,812 | $560,636 | $247,176 |
| 2018 | $10,040 | $732,856 | $549,644 | $183,212 |
| 2017 | $9,841 | $718,487 | $538,867 | $179,620 |
| 2016 | $9,374 | $704,400 | $528,301 | $176,099 |
| 2015 | $9,260 | $693,820 | $520,366 | $173,454 |
| 2014 | $8,695 | $680,230 | $510,173 | $170,057 |
Source: Public Records
Map