2855 Bowen St Graton, CA 95444
Estimated Value: $447,000 - $535,467
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,192
Sq Ft
$404/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2855 Bowen St, Graton, CA 95444 and is currently estimated at $482,117, approximately $404 per square foot. 2855 Bowen St is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Oak Grove Elementary School, Laguna High School, and Sebastopol Independent Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 1995
Sold by
Burbank Housing Development Corp
Bought by
Vega Florentino C and Vega Maria S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$96,000
Outstanding Balance
$698
Interest Rate
7.97%
Estimated Equity
$481,419
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vega Florentino C | $44,500 | Northwestern Title Security |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vega Florentino C | $96,000 | |
| Closed | Vega Florentino C | $15,870 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,407 | $187,430 | $70,880 | $116,550 |
| 2024 | $4,092 | $183,756 | $69,491 | $114,265 |
| 2023 | $4,092 | $180,154 | $68,129 | $112,025 |
| 2022 | $4,025 | $176,623 | $66,794 | $109,829 |
| 2021 | $4,004 | $173,161 | $65,485 | $107,676 |
| 2020 | $4,050 | $171,386 | $64,814 | $106,572 |
| 2019 | $3,728 | $168,027 | $63,544 | $104,483 |
| 2018 | $3,650 | $164,734 | $62,299 | $102,435 |
| 2017 | $3,569 | $161,505 | $61,078 | $100,427 |
| 2016 | $3,541 | $158,339 | $59,881 | $98,458 |
| 2015 | -- | $155,962 | $58,982 | $96,980 |
| 2014 | -- | $152,908 | $57,827 | $95,081 |
Source: Public Records
Map