2855 N Ridgeway Ave Chicago, IL 60618
Avondale Neighborhood
--
Bed
2
Baths
2,212
Sq Ft
--
Built
About This Home
This home is located at 2855 N Ridgeway Ave, Chicago, IL 60618. 2855 N Ridgeway Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Monroe Elementary School, Schurz High School, and Aspira Business & Finance High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,918 | $50,000 | $15,347 | $34,653 |
| 2024 | $4,918 | $50,000 | $15,347 | $34,653 |
| 2023 | $4,945 | $48,518 | $12,352 | $36,166 |
| 2022 | $4,945 | $48,518 | $12,352 | $36,166 |
| 2021 | $4,707 | $48,517 | $12,351 | $36,166 |
| 2020 | $4,859 | $29,282 | $5,644 | $23,638 |
| 2019 | $4,844 | $33,658 | $5,644 | $28,014 |
| 2018 | $4,754 | $33,658 | $5,644 | $28,014 |
| 2017 | $5,090 | $32,981 | $4,939 | $28,042 |
| 2016 | $5,434 | $32,981 | $4,939 | $28,042 |
| 2015 | $5,566 | $32,981 | $4,939 | $28,042 |
| 2014 | $5,296 | $31,089 | $4,233 | $26,856 |
| 2013 | $5,180 | $31,089 | $4,233 | $26,856 |
Source: Public Records
Map