2855 Tanisha Ct Simi Valley, CA 93065
Central Simi Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,084,000 - $1,275,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,008
Sq Ft
$386/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2855 Tanisha Ct, Simi Valley, CA 93065 and is currently estimated at $1,160,137, approximately $385 per square foot. 2855 Tanisha Ct is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Sycamore Elementary School, Valley View Middle School, and Simi Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2007
Sold by
Lindsley Richard
Bought by
Consen Ewald J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 1999
Sold by
Consen Ewald J
Bought by
Consen Ann W
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$225,000
Outstanding Balance
$53,485
Interest Rate
6.79%
Estimated Equity
$1,106,652
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 1999
Sold by
Reservoir Estates Llc
Bought by
Consen Ann W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$225,000
Outstanding Balance
$53,485
Interest Rate
6.79%
Estimated Equity
$1,106,652
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Consen Ewald J | -- | None Available | |
| Consen Ann W | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Consen Ann W | $385,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Consen Ann W | $225,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,233 | $603,537 | $250,817 | $352,720 |
| 2024 | $7,233 | $591,703 | $245,899 | $345,804 |
| 2023 | $6,802 | $580,101 | $241,077 | $339,024 |
| 2022 | $6,783 | $568,727 | $236,350 | $332,377 |
| 2021 | $6,741 | $557,576 | $231,716 | $325,860 |
| 2020 | $6,607 | $551,861 | $229,341 | $322,520 |
| 2019 | $6,308 | $541,042 | $224,845 | $316,197 |
| 2018 | $6,260 | $530,435 | $220,437 | $309,998 |
| 2017 | $6,124 | $520,035 | $216,115 | $303,920 |
| 2016 | $5,851 | $509,839 | $211,878 | $297,961 |
| 2015 | $5,733 | $502,184 | $208,697 | $293,487 |
| 2014 | $5,657 | $492,349 | $204,610 | $287,739 |
Source: Public Records
Map