2857 Linden Dr Boulder, CO 80304
Pine Brook Hill NeighborhoodEstimated payment $14,660/month
About This Home
Welcome to one of the most walkable lots in Pine Brook Hills. There is plenty of flat space for the kids to play and enjoy the outdoors. Indulge in private luxury living in this 3 -bed, 4-bath home on a 1.5-acre lot. This residence is located near Broadway and CU Campus in the coveted Pine Brook Hills and offers an idyllic sanctuary. Meticulously remodeled interiors blend style with natural beauty. Expansive decks and patios immerse you in the breathtaking Boulder foothills. Enjoy panoramic views, tranquil surroundings, and abundant natural light from skylights, 17-ft ceilings, and large windows. The open layout seamlessly connects the great room, family room, dining room, and kitchen for grand entertaining. The gourmet kitchen boasts designer lighting, an elegant backsplash, and high-end Bertazzoni appliances. Gather around the granite island or cozy up by the fireplace. Multiple outdoor decks invite you to host memorable gatherings. Retreat to the hot tub room with forest views. The attached heated under-garage space is versatile for yoga or a game room. With a rare 3-car garage, ample parking, and systems for comfort, this home caters to your needs. The fenced backyard. Recent paint, a new roof (2022), and timeless elegance complete this remarkable property. This exceptional residence offers an extraordinary opportunity to own a home where luxury and nature coexist seamlessly. Embrace the splendor of Boulder living in this unparalleled retreat.
Listing Agent
Dominion Realty Group LLC Brokerage Email: TomKrause68@gmail.com License #040018012 Listed on: 02/20/2025
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $8,625
Year Built
- Built in 1966
Lot Details
- 1.52 Acre Lot
- Partially Fenced Property
- Landscaped
- Many Trees
- Private Yard
- Garden
HOA Fees
- $75 Monthly HOA Fees
Parking
- 3 Car Garage
- Driveway
Home Design
- Tri-Level Property
- Slab Foundation
- Composition Roof
- Stucco
Interior Spaces
- 4,625 Sq Ft Home
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms | 2 Main Level Bedrooms
Community Details
- Pine Brook Hills Association, Phone Number (303) 386-4457
- Pine Brook Hills Subdivision
Listing and Financial Details
- Exclusions: All sellers personal property
- Property held in a trust
- Assessor Parcel Number R0034646
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,058 | $113,569 | $22,850 | $90,719 |
| 2024 | $11,058 | $113,569 | $22,850 | $90,719 |
| 2023 | $10,877 | $122,061 | $23,135 | $102,611 |
| 2022 | $9,063 | $93,130 | $18,209 | $74,921 |
| 2021 | $8,625 | $95,810 | $18,733 | $77,077 |
| 2020 | $7,198 | $77,735 | $21,450 | $56,285 |
| 2019 | $7,088 | $77,735 | $21,450 | $56,285 |
| 2018 | $7,285 | $78,278 | $16,200 | $62,078 |
| 2017 | $7,064 | $86,541 | $17,910 | $68,631 |
| 2016 | $6,059 | $65,073 | $20,298 | $44,775 |
| 2015 | $5,757 | $65,797 | $21,412 | $44,385 |
| 2014 | $6,588 | $65,797 | $21,412 | $44,385 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/19/2026 01/19/26 | Price Changed | $2,600,000 | +35.1% | $562 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/11/2025 12/11/25 | Price Changed | $1,925,000 | -1.3% | $416 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/24/2025 09/24/25 | For Sale | $1,950,000 | 0.0% | $422 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/24/2025 09/24/25 | Off Market | $1,950,000 | -- | -- | |
| 03/26/2025 03/26/25 | Price Changed | $2,999,000 | -3.3% | $648 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/20/2025 02/20/25 | For Sale | $3,100,000 | +222.3% | $670 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/03/2020 05/03/20 | Off Market | $961,800 | -- | -- | |
| 07/27/2012 07/27/12 | Sold | $961,800 | -1.8% | $208 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/27/2012 06/27/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/13/2012 06/13/12 | For Sale | $979,500 | -- | $212 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $1,995,000 | New Title Company Name | |
| Warranty Deed | $260,016 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Warranty Deed | $961,800 | Guardian Title | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | None Available | |
| Warranty Deed | $282,500 | Commonwealth Land Title Ins | |
| Deed | $112,500 | -- | |
| Deed | $66,800 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $417,000 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $226,000 | No Value Available |
Source: REcolorado®
MLS Number: 6111524
APN: 1461140-08-015
- 28 Pine Brook Rd Unit 1
- 2990 Linden Dr
- 50 Wildwood Ln
- 3132 Linden Dr
- 2554 Linden Dr
- 61 Wild Horse Cir
- 14 Pine Brook Rd
- 337 Wild Horse Cir
- 76 Pine Tree Ln
- 166 Valley View Way
- 150 Valley View Way
- 194 N Cedar Brook Rd Unit 4
- 227 Balsam Ln
- 770 N Cedar Brook Rd
- 1530 Timber Ln
- 1573 Linden Dr
- 178 Balsam Ln
- 142 Meadowlook Way
- 1575 Linden Dr
- 316 Pine Tree Ln
- 853 Wagonwheel Gap Rd
- 900-1400 Timber Ln
- 389 S Cedar Brook Rd
- 533 Laramie Blvd
- 565 Jack Pine Ct