2859 Bend Rd Vaughan, MS 39179
Estimated Value: $347,000 - $1,564,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,731
Sq Ft
$338/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2859 Bend Rd, Vaughan, MS 39179 and is currently estimated at $922,173, approximately $337 per square foot. 2859 Bend Rd is a home with nearby schools including Yazoo County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2016
Sold by
Moore William C and Moore Linda J
Bought by
Smith Jennifer M and Smith Jereme C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2010
Sold by
Moore William C
Bought by
Smith Jennifer M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Jennifer M | -- | -- | |
| Smith Jennifer M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,568 | $30,155 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,568 | $30,155 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,420 | $28,431 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,025 | $28,431 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,993 | $28,431 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,958 | $28,431 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $296 | $26,642 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,724 | $26,642 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $177 | $1,560 | $0 | $0 |