3736 Bend Rd Vaughan, MS 39179
Estimated Value: $398,000 - $1,136,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
4,031
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3736 Bend Rd, Vaughan, MS 39179 and is currently estimated at $658,405, approximately $163 per square foot. 3736 Bend Rd is a home with nearby schools including Yazoo County High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,637 | $30,930 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,637 | $30,922 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,535 | $29,336 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,413 | $29,348 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,358 | $29,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,334 | $29,083 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,310 | $27,883 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,315 | $27,895 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,313 | $27,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,310 | $27,847 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $26,903 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $26,849 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map