D
Seller's Agent in 2026
Denman Ferguson
Open Season Properties LLC
(601) 214-6433
26 Total Sales
Hard to find one like this, a 195-acre tract that is a wildlife rich environment, the property is teeming with deer and turkey, supported by the perfect mix of cover, water, and natural food sources. There are 3 ponds located on the property that not only offer vital water sources for wildlife but also opportunities for fishing or quiet relaxation. The timber is a mix of 20 to 25-year-old natural regeneration pine with 100-year-old oaks thru out the property; there are 2 large creeks traversing the property that offer drainage and beautiful hardwood bottoms. The property has public water, electricity on site and there is also a septic tank installed all ready for a camper or cabin.
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/18/2026 05/18/26 | For Sale | $1,462,500 | 0.0% | -- |
| 12/23/2025 12/23/25 | Off Market | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/30/2025 05/30/25 | Price Changed | $1,462,500 | -9.7% | -- |
| 05/21/2025 05/21/25 | For Sale | $1,620,000 | -- | -- |
D
Seller's Agent in 2026
Denman Ferguson
Open Season Properties LLC
(601) 214-6433
26 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2026
Chad Perry
Open Season Properties LLC
(601) 506-8024
36 Total Sales
Ask me questions while you tour the home.