4076 Bend Rd Vaughan, MS 39179
Estimated Value: $279,000 - $655,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,500
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4076 Bend Rd, Vaughan, MS 39179 and is currently estimated at $462,079, approximately $184 per square foot. 4076 Bend Rd is a home with nearby schools including Yazoo County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2018
Sold by
Duck Penny W and Duck Penny W
Bought by
Hubbuch Gerald Andrew and Hubbuch Betsy C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2008
Sold by
Pepper Samuel R
Bought by
Pepper Penny W
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hubbuch Gerald Andrew | -- | None Available | |
| Pepper Penny W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,760 | $23,854 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,760 | $23,983 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,659 | $22,375 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,314 | $22,352 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,177 | $21,382 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $357 | $3,112 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $292 | $3,023 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $334 | $2,937 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $321 | $2,823 | $0 | $0 |