286 E Birch Ave Coalinga, CA 93210
Estimated Value: $192,000 - $219,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 286 E Birch Ave, Coalinga, CA 93210 and is currently estimated at $202,883, approximately $201 per square foot. 286 E Birch Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Henry F. Bishop Elementary School, Sunset Elementary School, and Nell Dawson Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 1998
Sold by
Carrera Carlos P and Navarro Maria C
Bought by
Navarro Maria Carmen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$30,000
Interest Rate
7.03%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Navarro Maria Carmen | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Navarro Maria Carmen | -- | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Navarro Maria Carmen | $30,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $956 | $75,828 | $24,485 | $51,343 |
| 2023 | $920 | $72,885 | $23,535 | $49,350 |
| 2022 | $908 | $71,457 | $23,074 | $48,383 |
| 2021 | $903 | $70,057 | $22,622 | $47,435 |
| 2020 | $877 | $69,340 | $22,391 | $46,949 |
| 2019 | $865 | $67,981 | $21,952 | $46,029 |
| 2018 | $858 | $66,649 | $21,522 | $45,127 |
| 2017 | $829 | $65,343 | $21,100 | $44,243 |
| 2016 | $791 | $64,063 | $20,687 | $43,376 |
| 2015 | $763 | $63,102 | $20,377 | $42,725 |
| 2014 | $741 | $61,867 | $19,978 | $41,889 |
Source: Public Records
Map