288 E Birch Ave Coalinga, CA 93210
Estimated Value: $198,000 - $247,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 288 E Birch Ave, Coalinga, CA 93210 and is currently estimated at $225,727, approximately $223 per square foot. 288 E Birch Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Henry F. Bishop Elementary School, Sunset Elementary School, and Nell Dawson Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2016
Sold by
Wiest Harold and Wiest Barbara
Bought by
The Wiest Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2001
Sold by
James Felton Wayne and James Berniece Carla
Bought by
Wiest Harold and Wiest Barbara
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$73,000
Outstanding Balance
$28,507
Interest Rate
7.01%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$197,220
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 1994
Sold by
James Felton Wayne and James Berniece Carla
Bought by
James Felton Wayne and James Berniece Carla
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$52,000
Interest Rate
7.21%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Wiest Family Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Wiest Harold | $75,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| James Felton Wayne | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wiest Harold | $73,000 | |
| Previous Owner | James Felton Wayne | $52,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,407 | $110,776 | $26,583 | $84,193 |
| 2023 | $1,354 | $106,476 | $25,551 | $80,925 |
| 2022 | $1,336 | $104,389 | $25,050 | $79,339 |
| 2021 | $1,330 | $102,343 | $24,559 | $77,784 |
| 2020 | $1,292 | $101,295 | $24,308 | $76,987 |
| 2019 | $1,273 | $99,310 | $23,832 | $75,478 |
| 2018 | $1,264 | $97,364 | $23,365 | $73,999 |
| 2017 | $1,221 | $95,456 | $22,907 | $72,549 |
| 2016 | $1,165 | $93,585 | $22,458 | $71,127 |
| 2015 | $1,124 | $92,180 | $22,121 | $70,059 |
| 2014 | $1,093 | $90,375 | $21,688 | $68,687 |
Source: Public Records
Map