286 Eugenia Dr Ventura, CA 93003
Midtown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,029,906 - $1,283,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,655
Sq Ft
$701/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 286 Eugenia Dr, Ventura, CA 93003 and is currently estimated at $1,159,977, approximately $700 per square foot. 286 Eugenia Dr is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Loma Vista Elementary School, Cabrillo Middle School, and Ventura High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2016
Sold by
Ayub William J and Ayub Stacey L
Bought by
The Ayub Trust and Ayub Stacey L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2003
Sold by
Ayub William James and Ayub Stacey Lea
Bought by
Ayub William J and Ayub Stacey L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$370,000
Outstanding Balance
$158,230
Interest Rate
5.93%
Estimated Equity
$1,001,747
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2001
Sold by
Ayub William James and Ayub Stacey Lea
Bought by
Ayub William James and Ayub Stacey Lea
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$258,400
Interest Rate
6.92%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 1999
Sold by
Sorrels Gertrude W
Bought by
Ayub William James and Ayub Stacey Lee
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$216,125
Interest Rate
6.84%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 1998
Sold by
Ayub Sorrels Gertrude W
Bought by
Sorrels Gertrude
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Ayub Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Ayub William J | -- | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Ayub William James | -- | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Ayub William James | $227,500 | American Title Co | |
| Sorrels Gertrude | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ayub William J | $370,000 | |
| Closed | Ayub William James | $258,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Ayub William James | $216,125 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,238 | $393,596 | $313,531 | $80,065 |
| 2024 | $4,238 | $385,879 | $307,383 | $78,496 |
| 2023 | $4,186 | $378,313 | $301,356 | $76,957 |
| 2022 | $3,900 | $370,896 | $295,447 | $75,449 |
| 2021 | $3,824 | $363,624 | $289,654 | $73,970 |
| 2020 | $3,788 | $359,897 | $286,685 | $73,212 |
| 2019 | $3,717 | $352,841 | $281,064 | $71,777 |
| 2018 | $3,655 | $345,923 | $275,553 | $70,370 |
| 2017 | $3,577 | $339,141 | $270,150 | $68,991 |
| 2016 | $3,507 | $332,492 | $264,853 | $67,639 |
| 2015 | $3,469 | $327,500 | $260,876 | $66,624 |
| 2014 | $3,412 | $321,087 | $255,767 | $65,320 |
Source: Public Records
Map