286 Flicker Way Perris, CA 92571
Central Perris NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $462,635 - $476,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,245
Sq Ft
$375/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 286 Flicker Way, Perris, CA 92571 and is currently estimated at $467,409, approximately $375 per square foot. 286 Flicker Way is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Val Verde Elementary School, Lakeside Middle School, and Rancho Verde High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2010
Sold by
Pita Beronica
Bought by
Vega Victor M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,558
Outstanding Balance
$84,700
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$382,709
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2004
Sold by
Correa David and Correa Kathleen Gay
Bought by
Pita Beronica
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$225,600
Interest Rate
5.74%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2004
Sold by
Correa David and Correa Kathleen Gay
Bought by
Correa David and Correa Kathleen Gay
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$161,250
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vega Victor M | $127,500 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Pita Beronica | $280,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Correa David | -- | Orange Coast Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vega Victor M | $125,558 | |
| Previous Owner | Pita Beronica | $225,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Correa David | $161,250 | |
| Closed | Pita Beronica | $56,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,931 | $163,332 | $32,020 | $131,312 |
| 2023 | $1,931 | $156,992 | $30,778 | $126,214 |
| 2022 | $1,875 | $153,915 | $30,175 | $123,740 |
| 2021 | $1,862 | $150,898 | $29,584 | $121,314 |
| 2020 | $1,844 | $149,352 | $29,281 | $120,071 |
| 2019 | $1,739 | $146,424 | $28,707 | $117,717 |
| 2018 | $1,715 | $143,554 | $28,145 | $115,409 |
| 2017 | $1,676 | $140,741 | $27,594 | $113,147 |
| 2016 | $1,657 | $137,982 | $27,053 | $110,929 |
| 2015 | $1,634 | $135,911 | $26,648 | $109,263 |
| 2014 | $1,614 | $133,251 | $26,127 | $107,124 |
Source: Public Records
Map