2860 Arcade St Saint Paul, MN 55109
Kohlman Lake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $421,549 - $446,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,347
Sq Ft
$324/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2860 Arcade St, Saint Paul, MN 55109 and is currently estimated at $436,137, approximately $323 per square foot. 2860 Arcade St is a home located in Ramsey County with nearby schools including Weaver Elementary School, John Glenn Middle School, and AFSA K-12 Public Charter School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,650 | $427,000 | $94,300 | $332,700 |
| 2023 | $5,650 | $397,000 | $94,300 | $302,700 |
| 2022 | $4,700 | $395,900 | $94,300 | $301,600 |
| 2021 | $4,290 | $319,800 | $94,300 | $225,500 |
| 2020 | $4,666 | $300,400 | $94,300 | $206,100 |
| 2019 | $4,110 | $303,700 | $94,300 | $209,400 |
| 2018 | $3,968 | $274,800 | $94,300 | $180,500 |
| 2017 | $4,034 | $259,600 | $94,300 | $165,300 |
| 2016 | $4,222 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,196 | $262,700 | $81,700 | $181,000 |
| 2014 | $3,624 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map