2860 Community Ave La Crescenta, CA 91214
Estimated Value: $851,375 - $1,121,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,156
Sq Ft
$829/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2860 Community Ave, La Crescenta, CA 91214 and is currently estimated at $958,594, approximately $829 per square foot. 2860 Community Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including La Crescenta Elementary School, Rosemont Middle School, and Crescenta Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2015
Sold by
Lee Tina M
Bought by
Lee Tina M and Tina M Lee Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2006
Sold by
Lee Eugene Shih and Lee You Ping
Bought by
Lee Tina M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 1996
Sold by
Lee Eugene Shih and Lee You Ping
Bought by
Lee Eugene Shih
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 1993
Sold by
Lee Tina M
Bought by
Lee Tina M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lee Tina M | -- | None Available | |
| Lee Tina M | -- | None Available | |
| Lee Eugene Shih | -- | -- | |
| Lee Tina M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,149 | $254,657 | $89,188 | $165,469 |
| 2024 | $3,149 | $249,665 | $87,440 | $162,225 |
| 2023 | $3,084 | $244,771 | $85,726 | $159,045 |
| 2022 | $2,837 | $239,973 | $84,046 | $155,927 |
| 2021 | $2,783 | $235,269 | $82,399 | $152,870 |
| 2019 | $2,679 | $228,293 | $79,956 | $148,337 |
| 2018 | $2,588 | $223,818 | $78,389 | $145,429 |
| 2016 | $2,458 | $215,129 | $75,346 | $139,783 |
| 2015 | $2,400 | $211,899 | $74,215 | $137,684 |
| 2014 | $2,388 | $207,749 | $72,762 | $134,987 |
Source: Public Records
Map