2860 Estates Ave Unit 3 Pinole, CA 94564
Pinole Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $252,000 - $335,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
720
Sq Ft
$409/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2860 Estates Ave Unit 3, Pinole, CA 94564 and is currently estimated at $294,538, approximately $409 per square foot. 2860 Estates Ave Unit 3 is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Stewart Elementary School, Pinole Middle School, and Pinole Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2016
Sold by
Rodriguez Salvador and Alvarez Erika
Bought by
Rodriguez Salvador and Alvarez Erika
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2004
Sold by
Arrington Bradford
Bought by
Rodriguez Salvador and Alvarez Erica
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Outstanding Balance
$55,168
Interest Rate
5.88%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$239,370
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2002
Sold by
Allen Gwen Y and Cooper Gwen Y
Bought by
Arrington Bradford
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$108,500
Interest Rate
5.99%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodriguez Salvador | -- | Accommodation | |
| Rodriguez Salvador | $170,000 | First American Title | |
| Arrington Bradford | $155,000 | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rodriguez Salvador | $120,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Arrington Bradford | $108,500 | |
| Closed | Rodriguez Salvador | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,110 | $241,685 | $142,171 | $99,514 |
| 2024 | $3,954 | $236,947 | $139,384 | $97,563 |
| 2023 | $3,954 | $232,301 | $136,651 | $95,650 |
| 2022 | $3,924 | $227,747 | $133,972 | $93,775 |
| 2021 | $3,904 | $223,283 | $131,346 | $91,937 |
| 2019 | $3,687 | $216,662 | $127,451 | $89,211 |
| 2018 | $3,572 | $212,414 | $124,952 | $87,462 |
| 2017 | $3,608 | $208,250 | $122,502 | $85,748 |
| 2016 | $3,230 | $185,000 | $108,825 | $76,175 |
| 2015 | $2,650 | $139,000 | $81,766 | $57,234 |
| 2014 | $2,515 | $126,000 | $74,119 | $51,881 |
Source: Public Records
Map