NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $414,000 - $446,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,726 Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 21, 2019

Last sale price $282,500 $104 Per Sq Ft

Est. 51% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,160 / mo

53 Days on Market

About This Home

As of August 2019

Show Stopper! Step into this move in ready home that has been updated throughout~Kitchen has granite, tile backsplash, slate appliances, recessed lighting, above & under cabinet lighting & new pendants over bar~Adjoining Family room has added recessed lighting~Large Breakfast room has patio doors leading to the fabulous custom deck~Trex deck has custom lighting details in the deck, on the stairs, on the back wall of the kitchen and under the granite outdoor kitchen counter~First floor has new carpet/laminate flooring~Even the laundry room is awesome~Upstairs features a large loft plus 4 bedrooms~The master suite is huge w/ his and hers closets AND a luxury master bath, just updated w/tile shower and accents around tub, new vanity lighting, recessed lighted and a bluetooth speaker~New roof June 2019, Deck 2018 w 25 yr transferrable warranty, kitchen update 2018, Flooring 2017

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Deborah Christensen

Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group License #475127109 Listed on: 05/29/2019

Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

Last Buyer's Agent

Keith Dickerson

Y Realty License #475141398

Y Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • 2005

Lot Details

  • 6,970

HOA Fees

  • $44 per month

• Unfinished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

• Homeowner Tax Exemptions
  • $600 Seller Concession

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

2005

Lot Details

6,970 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$44 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Detached Single
  • General Information: School Bus Service
  • Special Service Area: T
  • Age: 11-15 Years
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Ownership: Fee Simple w/ HO Assn.
  • Total Full or Half Bathrooms: 2.1
  • Type Detached: 2 Stories
  • Estimated Year Built: 2005
  • Tax Exemptions: Homeowner
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Year Built: 2005

Interior Features

  • Interior Property Features: 1st Floor Laundry
  • Number Of Rooms: 10
  • Living Room: Dimensions: 13X10, On Level: Main Level, Flooring: Carpet
  • Appliances: Oven/Range, Microwave, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer, Disposal
  • Equipment: Water-Softener Owned, CO Detectors, Ceiling Fan, Sump Pump
  • Basement: Full
  • Basement: Unfinished
  • Bedrooms All Levels: 4
  • Primary Bedroom Bath: Full
  • Bathroom Amenities: Separate Shower, Double Sink, Garden Tub
  • Above Grade Bedrooms: 4
  • Laundry: Dimensions: 10X6, On Level: Main Level
  • Dining Room: Dimensions: 13X12, On Level: Main Level, Flooring: Carpet
  • Kitchen Type: Dimensions: 14X13, On Level: Main Level
  • Kitchen Type: Eating Area-Breakfast Bar, Pantry-Closet
  • Additional Rooms: Breakfast Room, Loft, Foyer
  • Master Bedroom: Dimensions: 16X16, On Level: 2nd Level, Flooring: Carpet
  • Additional Room 1 Name: Breakfast Rm, Dimensions: 15X11, On Level: Main Level
  • Additional Room 2 Name: Loft, Dimensions: 15X12, On Level: 2nd Level, Flooring: Carpet
  • Bedroom 2: Dimensions: 12X11, On Level: 2nd Level, Flooring: Carpet
  • Additional Room 3 Name: Foyer, Dimensions: 9X5, On Level: Main Level
  • Bedroom 3: Dimensions: 12X10, On Level: 2nd Level, Flooring: Carpet
  • Bedroom 4: Dimensions: 11X11, On Level: 2nd Level
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 2726
  • Dining Room Type: Separate
  • Family Room: Dimensions: 17X15, On Level: Main Level, Flooring: Carpet

Exterior Features

  • Foundation: Concrete
  • Lot Size: Less Than .25 Acre
  • Exterior Building Type: Vinyl Siding, Brick
  • Roof Type: Asphalt/Glass (Shingles)
  • Exterior Property Features: Deck, Porch, Outdoor Grill
  • Acreage: 0.1653

Garage/Parking

  • Number of Cars: 2
  • Parking: Garage
  • Garage Type: Attached
  • Garage Details: Garage Door Opener(s), Transmitter(s)
  • Garage On Site: Yes
  • Number Garage Spaces: 2

• Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Assessment Includes: Common Insurance, Clubhouse, Pool
  • Assessment Association Fees: 44
  • Management Contact Name: Admin
  • Management Phone: 815-787-7368

Fee Information

  • Management Company: Townsend Management

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: 308

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 59X120
  • Parcel Identification Number: 0202130017

Tax Info

  • Taxes: 8194.54

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 29, 2019
Closed on
Aug 15, 2019
List Price
$295,000
Sold Price
$282,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$12,500
-4.24%
Current Estimated Value
$427,203

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$144,703
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.34%
Original Mortgage
$268,375
Outstanding Balance
$235,862
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$191,341

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 15, 2014
Closed on
Mar 5, 2015
List Price
$225,000
Sold Price
$196,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$28,500
-12.67%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.50%
Original Mortgage
$192,940
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 22, 2005
Sold by
William Ryan Homes Inc
Bought by
Madrid Martin

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$57,705
Interest Rate
5.66%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Boecker Paul H $282,500 Attorney
Hunt Jeffrey J $196,500 Chicago Title Insurance Co
Madrid Martin $289,000 Ticor Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Boecker Paul H $268,375
Previous Owner Hunt Jeffrey J $192,940
Previous Owner Madrid Martin $57,705
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
08/21/2019 08/21/19 Sold $282,500 -2.6% $104 / Sq Ft
07/21/2019 07/21/19 Pending -- -- --
07/16/2019 07/16/19 Price Changed $289,900 -1.7% $106 / Sq Ft
06/09/2019 06/09/19 For Sale $295,000 0.0% $108 / Sq Ft
06/07/2019 06/07/19 Pending -- -- --
06/05/2019 06/05/19 Price Changed $295,000 -1.6% $108 / Sq Ft
05/29/2019 05/29/19 For Sale $299,900 +52.6% $110 / Sq Ft
03/12/2015 03/12/15 Sold $196,500 +0.8% $72 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/25/2014 10/25/14 Pending -- -- --
10/15/2014 10/15/14 Price Changed $194,900 -2.1% $71 / Sq Ft
09/29/2014 09/29/14 Price Changed $199,000 -2.5% $73 / Sq Ft
09/18/2014 09/18/14 Price Changed $204,000 -2.8% $75 / Sq Ft
09/03/2014 09/03/14 Price Changed $209,900 -4.5% $77 / Sq Ft
08/25/2014 08/25/14 Price Changed $219,900 -2.3% $81 / Sq Ft
08/15/2014 08/15/14 For Sale $225,000 -- $83 / Sq Ft
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $10,024 $129,030 $13,302 $115,728
2023 $9,149 $115,441 $11,901 $103,540
2022 $9,149 $104,803 $10,804 $93,999
2021 $8,792 $97,840 $10,804 $87,036
2020 $8,456 $93,296 $10,804 $82,492
2019 $8,239 $89,716 $10,389 $79,327
2018 $8,017 $84,820 $10,389 $74,431
2017 $7,839 $79,307 $10,389 $68,918
2016 $8,034 $79,459 $10,389 $69,070
2015 $7,093 $67,370 $9,354 $58,016
2014 -- $64,607 $9,354 $55,253
2013 -- $64,607 $9,354 $55,253

Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

MLS Number: MRD10397019

Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

APN: 02-02-130-017

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.