2875 Frances Ln Unit 1 Montgomery, IL 60538
South Montgomery NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $417,000 - $433,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,671
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2875 Frances Ln Unit 1, Montgomery, IL 60538 and is currently estimated at $424,982, approximately $159 per square foot. 2875 Frances Ln Unit 1 is a home located in Kendall County with nearby schools including Lakewood Creek Elementary School, Thompson Jr. High School, and Oswego High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2017
Sold by
Combs Ann and Santeusanio Ann
Bought by
Thomas Gregory and Thomas Sandra
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$234,650
Outstanding Balance
$194,276
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$230,706
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 2015
Sold by
Combs Raimund M and Combs Raimund M
Bought by
Combs Ann
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2004
Sold by
William Ryan Homes Inc
Bought by
Combs Raimund M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$214,424
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas Gregory | $247,000 | Attorneys Title Guaranty Fun | |
| Combs Ann | -- | -- | |
| Combs Raimund M | $268,500 | Ticor Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Thomas Gregory | $234,650 | |
| Previous Owner | Combs Raimund M | $214,424 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $10,024 | $129,030 | $13,302 | $115,728 |
| 2023 | $9,149 | $115,441 | $11,901 | $103,540 |
| 2022 | $9,149 | $104,803 | $10,804 | $93,999 |
| 2021 | $8,792 | $97,840 | $10,804 | $87,036 |
| 2020 | $8,456 | $93,296 | $10,804 | $82,492 |
| 2019 | $8,239 | $89,716 | $10,389 | $79,327 |
| 2018 | $8,017 | $84,820 | $10,389 | $74,431 |
| 2017 | $7,839 | $79,307 | $10,389 | $68,918 |
| 2016 | $3,988 | $78,925 | $10,389 | $68,536 |
| 2015 | $7,198 | $68,276 | $9,354 | $58,922 |
| 2014 | -- | $65,470 | $9,354 | $56,116 |
| 2013 | -- | $65,470 | $9,354 | $56,116 |
Source: Public Records
Map