2882 Troon Dr Montgomery, IL 60538
South Montgomery NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $433,000 - $460,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,803
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2882 Troon Dr, Montgomery, IL 60538 and is currently estimated at $442,235, approximately $157 per square foot. 2882 Troon Dr is a home located in Kendall County with nearby schools including Lakewood Creek Elementary School, Thompson Jr. High School, and Oswego High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2009
Sold by
Leadbetter Chester J and Giles Jodi A
Bought by
Leadbetter Chester J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2004
Sold by
William Ryan Homes Inc
Bought by
Leadbetter Chester J and Giles Jodi A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$259,495
Outstanding Balance
$129,755
Interest Rate
5.81%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$312,480
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leadbetter Chester J | -- | None Available | |
| Leadbetter Chester J | $289,500 | Ticor Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Leadbetter Chester J | $259,495 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $10,372 | $133,303 | $13,302 | $120,001 |
| 2023 | $9,470 | $119,264 | $11,901 | $107,363 |
| 2022 | $9,470 | $108,274 | $10,804 | $97,470 |
| 2021 | $9,100 | $101,054 | $10,804 | $90,250 |
| 2020 | $8,751 | $96,341 | $10,804 | $85,537 |
| 2019 | $8,527 | $92,644 | $10,389 | $82,255 |
| 2018 | $8,297 | $87,582 | $10,389 | $77,193 |
| 2017 | $8,112 | $81,864 | $10,389 | $71,475 |
| 2016 | $8,177 | $80,761 | $10,389 | $70,372 |
| 2015 | $7,629 | $72,005 | $9,354 | $62,651 |
| 2014 | -- | $69,022 | $9,354 | $59,668 |
| 2013 | -- | $69,022 | $9,354 | $59,668 |
Source: Public Records
Map