28625 Lebanon Rd Pine Valley, CA 91962
Estimated Value: $709,908 - $803,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,046
Sq Ft
$376/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 28625 Lebanon Rd, Pine Valley, CA 91962 and is currently estimated at $768,303, approximately $375 per square foot. 28625 Lebanon Rd is a home with nearby schools including Descanso Elementary School and Mountain Empire High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2022
Sold by
Bradford Mucho Ted
Bought by
Rlt Tb Nucho
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2010
Sold by
Mucho Ted Bradford and Mucho Linda Diane
Bought by
Mucho Ted Bradford
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$360,000
Interest Rate
4.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rlt Tb Nucho | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mucho Ted Bradford | -- | American Coast Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mucho Ted Bradford | $360,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,376 | $229,140 | $64,523 | $164,617 |
| 2024 | $2,376 | $224,648 | $63,258 | $161,390 |
| 2023 | $2,328 | $220,244 | $62,018 | $158,226 |
| 2022 | $2,361 | $215,926 | $60,802 | $155,124 |
| 2021 | $2,293 | $211,693 | $59,610 | $152,083 |
| 2020 | $2,271 | $209,523 | $58,999 | $150,524 |
| 2019 | $2,234 | $205,416 | $57,843 | $147,573 |
| 2018 | $2,110 | $201,389 | $56,709 | $144,680 |
| 2017 | $2,084 | $197,442 | $55,598 | $141,844 |
| 2016 | $2,027 | $193,571 | $54,508 | $139,063 |
| 2015 | $2,004 | $190,665 | $53,690 | $136,975 |
| 2014 | $1,961 | $186,931 | $52,639 | $134,292 |
Source: Public Records
Map