287 Hampton Loop Davenport, FL 33837
Providence NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $509,000 - $729,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,748
Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 287 Hampton Loop, Davenport, FL 33837 and is currently estimated at $658,508, approximately $239 per square foot. 287 Hampton Loop is a home located in Polk County with nearby schools including Loughman Oaks Elementary School, Davenport School Of The Arts, and Dundee Elementary Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2025
Sold by
Applied Building Development Company-Oak
Bought by
Rosario Rafael Gustaf Rodri
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$592,000
Outstanding Balance
$587,433
Interest Rate
6.89%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$71,075
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rosario Rafael Gustaf Rodri | $740,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Rodri Rosario Rafael Gustaf | $740,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |