287 Harrison Ave Saint Paul, MN 55102
West Seventh NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $301,125 - $518,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
800
Sq Ft
$462/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 287 Harrison Ave, Saint Paul, MN 55102 and is currently estimated at $369,781, approximately $462 per square foot. 287 Harrison Ave is a home located in Ramsey County with nearby schools including Randolph Heights Elementary School, Hidden River Middle School, and Central Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2008
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Benson Sarah A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 1998
Sold by
Johnson Steven
Bought by
Johnson Kenneth
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 1998
Sold by
Johnson Kenneth G
Bought by
Johnson Steven
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Benson Sarah A | $63,000 | -- | |
| Johnson Kenneth | $107,000 | -- | |
| Johnson Steven | $70,500 | -- | |
| Johnson Kenneth G | $55,000 | -- | |
| Johnson Kenneth G | $55,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,872 | $320,800 | $40,000 | $280,800 |
| 2023 | $5,872 | $300,600 | $40,000 | $260,600 |
| 2022 | $4,268 | $284,600 | $40,000 | $244,600 |
| 2021 | $3,836 | $201,100 | $40,000 | $161,100 |
| 2020 | $3,798 | $182,300 | $35,800 | $146,500 |
| 2019 | $3,192 | $169,900 | $35,800 | $134,100 |
| 2018 | $2,926 | $138,500 | $35,800 | $102,700 |
| 2017 | $2,406 | $127,800 | $35,800 | $92,000 |
| 2016 | $2,348 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,136 | $100,500 | $24,300 | $76,200 |
| 2014 | $2,012 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map