2870 Denton St Riverside, CA 92507
Eastside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $533,000 - $659,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,459
Sq Ft
$393/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2870 Denton St, Riverside, CA 92507 and is currently estimated at $573,828, approximately $393 per square foot. 2870 Denton St is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Magnolia Elementary School, Central Middle School, and Polytechnic High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2018
Sold by
Edwards Oscar L
Bought by
Vassar Margaret
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$253,400
Outstanding Balance
$214,337
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$359,491
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2016
Sold by
Edwards Susie Belle
Bought by
Edwards Susie B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2005
Sold by
Edwards Oscar Lee
Bought by
Edwards Susie Belle
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$375,000
Interest Rate
5.38%
Mortgage Type
Reverse Mortgage Home Equity Conversion Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vassar Margaret | $261,500 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Edwards Susie B | -- | None Available | |
| Edwards Susie Belle | -- | Alliance Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vassar Margaret | $253,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Edwards Susie Belle | $375,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,852 | $266,825 | $61,969 | $204,856 |
| 2023 | $2,852 | $256,465 | $59,563 | $196,902 |
| 2022 | $2,785 | $251,438 | $58,396 | $193,042 |
| 2021 | $2,756 | $246,508 | $57,251 | $189,257 |
| 2020 | $2,735 | $271,804 | $72,828 | $198,976 |
| 2019 | $2,987 | $266,475 | $71,400 | $195,075 |
| 2018 | $3,051 | $265,200 | $61,200 | $204,000 |
| 2017 | $559 | $49,462 | $13,801 | $35,661 |
| 2016 | $527 | $48,493 | $13,531 | $34,962 |
| 2015 | $517 | $47,767 | $13,329 | $34,438 |
| 2014 | $510 | $46,833 | $13,069 | $33,764 |
Source: Public Records
Map