28706 Eagleton St Agoura Hills, CA 91301
Estimated Value: $1,131,401 - $1,357,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,924
Sq Ft
$651/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 28706 Eagleton St, Agoura Hills, CA 91301 and is currently estimated at $1,252,850, approximately $651 per square foot. 28706 Eagleton St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Sumac Elementary School, Arthur E. Wright Middle School, and Agoura High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2014
Sold by
Kobey Raymond L and Kobey Janice K
Bought by
Raymond Janice Kobey Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2008
Sold by
Kobey Raymond L and Kobey Janice L
Bought by
Kobey Raymond L and Kobey Janice L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Raymond Janice Kobey Family Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Kobey Raymond L | -- | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,611 | $476,736 | $332,335 | $144,401 |
| 2024 | $5,611 | $467,389 | $325,819 | $141,570 |
| 2023 | $5,465 | $458,226 | $319,431 | $138,795 |
| 2022 | $5,252 | $449,242 | $313,168 | $136,074 |
| 2021 | $5,233 | $440,434 | $307,028 | $133,406 |
| 2019 | $5,049 | $427,372 | $297,922 | $129,450 |
| 2018 | $4,952 | $418,993 | $292,081 | $126,912 |
| 2016 | $4,684 | $402,725 | $280,740 | $121,985 |
| 2015 | $4,606 | $396,677 | $276,524 | $120,153 |
| 2014 | $4,551 | $388,908 | $271,108 | $117,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map