28736 Eagleton St Agoura Hills, CA 91301
Estimated Value: $1,128,015 - $1,348,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,924
Sq Ft
$653/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 28736 Eagleton St, Agoura Hills, CA 91301 and is currently estimated at $1,256,254, approximately $652 per square foot. 28736 Eagleton St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Sumac Elementary School, Arthur E. Wright Middle School, and Agoura High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2015
Sold by
Devita Joseph and Devita Jennifer
Bought by
Lampert Hannah L and Devita Joseph M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lampert Hannah L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,481 | $361,022 | $143,364 | $217,658 |
| 2024 | $4,481 | $353,944 | $140,553 | $213,391 |
| 2023 | $4,359 | $347,005 | $137,798 | $209,207 |
| 2022 | $4,185 | $340,202 | $135,097 | $205,105 |
| 2021 | $4,165 | $333,533 | $132,449 | $201,084 |
| 2019 | $4,025 | $323,642 | $128,521 | $195,121 |
| 2018 | $3,911 | $317,297 | $126,001 | $191,296 |
| 2016 | $3,701 | $304,978 | $121,109 | $183,869 |
| 2015 | $3,641 | $300,398 | $119,290 | $181,108 |
| 2014 | $3,605 | $294,515 | $116,954 | $177,561 |
Source: Public Records
Map