Seller's Agent in 2016
Ludora Cooper
Prime Realty & Investments
(901) 690-6795
5 in this area
67 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $195,781 - $245,000
Spacious 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom brick home in Golden Acres Subdivision. Kitchen with granite countertops, tile floors, brand new stainless steel appliances, and laundry room. Separate living room, dining room, and den with fireplace. 3 bedrooms and newly-finished bonus room upstairs. Updates include brand new carpet, refurbished hardwood floors, new light fixtures, and much more! Large fenced-in backyard with storage shed. Convenient location near Home Depot, and many other amenities.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| England Justin Lynn | $159,000 | Saddle Creek Title Llc | |
| Horizon Properties Tn Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Disanto Ii Joseph C | $112,200 | Saddle Creek Title Llc | |
| Buchanan James | $108,500 | West Tennessee Title | |
| Buchanan James | $108,500 | West Tennessee Title | |
| Kemp Lorenzo R | $86,000 | -- | |
| Kemp Lorenzo R | $86,000 | -- | |
| Wring Bruce | -- | -- | |
| Wring Bruce | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | England Justin Lynn | $102,657 | |
| Previous Owner | Disanto Ii Joseph C | $84,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Disanto Ii Joseph C | $84,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Buchanan James | $110,670 | |
| Previous Owner | Kemp Lorenzo R | $87,720 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/12/2020 06/12/20 | Sold | $159,000 | -0.6% | $69 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/12/2020 06/12/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/07/2020 04/07/20 | For Sale | $159,900 | +147.4% | $69 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/30/2016 06/30/16 | Sold | $64,640 | -33.7% | $29 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/10/2016 04/10/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/20/2015 11/20/15 | For Sale | $97,500 | -- | $44 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,277 | $54,850 | $6,250 | $48,600 |
| 2024 | $1,277 | $37,675 | $4,675 | $33,000 |
| 2023 | $2,295 | $37,675 | $4,675 | $33,000 |
| 2022 | $2,295 | $37,675 | $4,675 | $33,000 |
| 2021 | $2,322 | $37,675 | $4,675 | $33,000 |
| 2020 | $1,681 | $23,200 | $4,675 | $18,525 |
| 2019 | $741 | $23,200 | $4,675 | $18,525 |
| 2018 | $741 | $23,200 | $4,675 | $18,525 |
| 2017 | $759 | $23,200 | $4,675 | $18,525 |
| 2016 | $930 | $21,275 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $930 | $21,275 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2016
Ludora Cooper
Prime Realty & Investments
(901) 690-6795
5 in this area
67 Total Sales
B
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Benolyn Craig
CB Properties of Memphis, LLC
(901) 240-8111
2 Total Sales
Source: Realtracs
MLS Number: 3025467
APN: 08-8011-0-0003
Ask me questions while you tour the home.