Seller's Agent in 2025
Jeff Goff
Keller Williams
(901) 461-8830
8 in this area
147 Total Sales
This 4-bedroom, 3-bath home offers a comfortable and functional layout with plenty of room to gather or relax. The brick exterior and large front yard create a welcoming first impression. Inside, you’ll find hardwood flooring in the main living areas, a cozy fireplace in the living room, and an open flow into the dining area and kitchen. The eat-in kitchen features plenty of cabinet and counter space. The home includes four bedrooms and three full bathrooms, with the primary suite offering its own private bath. Multiple living areas provide flexibility for entertaining or everyday life. Out back, the yard offers a great spot for outdoor activities or quiet evenings. This home has a layout that works well for a variety of needs.
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $205,000 | Titan Title Company | |
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | Christopher J Thornton Pc | |
| Warranty Deed | $220,000 | Christopher J Thornton Pc | |
| Warranty Deed | $134,500 | None Available | |
| Trustee Deed | $120,000 | None Available | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | None Available | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $201,286 | Credit Line Revolving | |
| Previous Owner | $165,000 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $311,600 | No Value Available |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/25/2025 08/25/25 | Sold | $205,000 | 0.0% | $114 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/29/2025 07/29/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/24/2025 07/24/25 | For Sale | $205,000 | +52.4% | $114 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/14/2021 07/14/21 | Sold | $134,500 | -10.3% | $57 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/14/2021 07/14/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/14/2021 07/14/21 | For Sale | $149,900 | -- | $64 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,365 | $54,800 | $6,250 | $48,550 |
| 2024 | $1,365 | $40,275 | $4,675 | $35,600 |
| 2023 | $2,453 | $40,275 | $4,675 | $35,600 |
| 2022 | $2,453 | $40,275 | $4,675 | $35,600 |
| 2021 | $1,389 | $40,275 | $4,675 | $35,600 |
| 2020 | $1,982 | $27,350 | $4,675 | $22,675 |
| 2019 | $874 | $27,350 | $4,675 | $22,675 |
| 2018 | $874 | $27,350 | $4,675 | $22,675 |
| 2017 | $895 | $27,350 | $4,675 | $22,675 |
| 2016 | $1,079 | $24,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,079 | $24,700 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Jeff Goff
Keller Williams
(901) 461-8830
8 in this area
147 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Pamela Colvin
Keller Williams
(901) 497-0718
6 in this area
231 Total Sales
S
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Samantha Simmons
eXp Realty, LLC
(901) 505-0756
2 in this area
8 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2021
Chris Mosby
ResiAmerica Inc
(901) 830-7200
29 in this area
436 Total Sales
Source: Memphis Area Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 10201967
APN: 08-8008-0-0071
Ask me questions while you tour the home.