Estimated Value: $155,000 - $219,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,295
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2873 Lakeview Dr, Nice, CA 95464 and is currently estimated at $180,248, approximately $139 per square foot. 2873 Lakeview Dr is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Upper Lake Middle School, Upper Lake High School, and Westlake Seventh-day Adventist School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2007
Sold by
Dean Mary Jane and Coats Sharon P
Bought by
Dean Mary Jane
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2005
Sold by
Dean Mary Jane
Bought by
Dean Mary Jane and Coats Sharon P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2005
Sold by
Albrecht Frank R and Albrecht Nora
Bought by
Dean Mary Jane
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dean Mary Jane | -- | None Available | |
| Dean Mary Jane | -- | -- | |
| Dean Mary Jane | $121,500 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,838 | $169,342 | $48,778 | $120,564 |
| 2024 | $1,855 | $166,022 | $47,822 | $118,200 |
| 2023 | $1,781 | $162,768 | $46,885 | $115,883 |
| 2022 | $1,827 | $159,577 | $45,966 | $113,611 |
| 2021 | $1,100 | $97,200 | $28,000 | $69,200 |
| 2020 | $1,059 | $97,200 | $28,000 | $69,200 |
| 2019 | $1,093 | $97,200 | $28,000 | $69,200 |
| 2018 | $1,013 | $97,200 | $28,000 | $69,200 |
| 2017 | $1,008 | $97,200 | $28,000 | $69,200 |
| 2016 | $1,017 | $97,200 | $28,000 | $69,200 |
| 2015 | $1,017 | $97,200 | $28,000 | $69,200 |
| 2014 | $1,020 | $97,200 | $28,000 | $69,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map