Estimated Value: $50,000 - $233,058
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,300
Sq Ft
$107/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6975 Glenn St, Nice, CA 95464 and is currently estimated at $138,515, approximately $106 per square foot. 6975 Glenn St is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Upper Lake Middle School, Upper Lake High School, and Westlake Seventh-day Adventist School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2025
Sold by
June Furia and Leon Furia David
Bought by
Kimberly June Furia And David Leon Furia Trus and Furia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2021
Sold by
Brack Barbara A
Bought by
Furia David and Furia Kimberly
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2012
Sold by
Carmichael Dianne Lynn
Bought by
Brack Barbara A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2005
Sold by
Carmichael Dianne Lynn
Bought by
Carmichael Dianne Lynn
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2005
Sold by
Youngblood Cynthia L
Bought by
Carmichael Dianne Lynn
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kimberly June Furia And David Leon Furia Trus | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Furia David | $50,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Brack Barbara A | $63,000 | Fidelity National Title Comp | |
| Carmichael Dianne Lynn | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Carmichael Dianne Lynn | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |