Estimated Value: $101,000 - $112,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
836
Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6944 Glenn St Unit Nice, Nice, CA 95464 and is currently estimated at $106,500, approximately $127 per square foot. 6944 Glenn St Unit Nice is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Upper Lake Middle School, Upper Lake High School, and Westlake Seventh-day Adventist School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2014
Sold by
Frangos Artemis Elizabeth
Bought by
Martinazzi Alex and Martinazzi Steven
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martinazzi Alex | -- | Accommodation |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $593 | $48,729 | $17,715 | $31,014 |
| 2024 | $598 | $47,774 | $17,368 | $30,406 |
| 2023 | $576 | $46,838 | $17,028 | $29,810 |
| 2022 | $591 | $45,921 | $16,695 | $29,226 |
| 2021 | $578 | $45,021 | $16,368 | $28,653 |
| 2020 | $553 | $44,561 | $16,201 | $28,360 |
| 2019 | $559 | $43,688 | $15,884 | $27,804 |
| 2018 | $589 | $42,832 | $15,573 | $27,259 |
| 2017 | $501 | $41,993 | $15,268 | $26,725 |
| 2016 | $496 | $41,170 | $14,969 | $26,201 |
| 2015 | $489 | $40,553 | $14,745 | $25,808 |
| 2014 | $407 | $39,760 | $14,457 | $25,303 |
Source: Public Records
Map