Estimated Value: $260,000 - $317,919
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,161
Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7015 Butte St, Nice, CA 95464 and is currently estimated at $289,730, approximately $249 per square foot. 7015 Butte St is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Upper Lake Middle School, Upper Lake High School, and Westlake Seventh-day Adventist School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2005
Sold by
Lorico Ramon
Bought by
Lorico Terencia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$220,500
Outstanding Balance
$85,899
Interest Rate
2%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$203,831
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lorico Terencia | -- | First American Title | |
| Lorico Terencia | $245,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lorico Terencia | $220,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,811 | $341,492 | $69,685 | $271,807 |
| 2024 | $3,850 | $334,797 | $68,319 | $266,478 |
| 2023 | $3,697 | $328,233 | $66,980 | $261,253 |
| 2022 | $3,797 | $321,798 | $65,667 | $256,131 |
| 2021 | $2,331 | $196,000 | $40,000 | $156,000 |
| 2020 | $2,242 | $196,000 | $40,000 | $156,000 |
| 2019 | $2,315 | $196,000 | $40,000 | $156,000 |
| 2018 | $2,142 | $196,000 | $40,000 | $156,000 |
| 2017 | $2,132 | $196,000 | $40,000 | $156,000 |
| 2016 | $2,150 | $196,000 | $40,000 | $156,000 |
| 2015 | $2,151 | $196,000 | $40,000 | $156,000 |
| 2014 | $2,156 | $196,000 | $40,000 | $156,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map