Estimated Value: $128,000 - $173,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
870
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6930 Glenn St, Nice, CA 95464 and is currently estimated at $150,500, approximately $172 per square foot. 6930 Glenn St is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Upper Lake Middle School, Upper Lake High School, and Westlake Seventh-day Adventist School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2008
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Lee Carl A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$93,278
Outstanding Balance
$60,935
Interest Rate
6.32%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$89,565
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2007
Sold by
California Housing Finance Agency
Bought by
Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2007
Sold by
Rice Jason and Traube Jayme
Bought by
California Housing Finance Agency
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2005
Sold by
Waldron Juanita I
Bought by
Rice Jason and Traube Jayme
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$163,009
Interest Rate
5.7%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lee Carl A | $92,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Hud | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| California Housing Finance Agency | $174,811 | Accommodation | |
| Rice Jason | $166,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lee Carl A | $93,278 | |
| Previous Owner | Rice Jason | $163,009 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,357 | $118,460 | $64,380 | $54,080 |
| 2024 | $1,371 | $116,138 | $63,118 | $53,020 |
| 2023 | $1,317 | $113,862 | $61,881 | $51,981 |
| 2022 | $1,352 | $111,630 | $60,668 | $50,962 |
| 2021 | $1,322 | $109,442 | $59,479 | $49,963 |
| 2020 | $1,260 | $108,321 | $58,870 | $49,451 |
| 2019 | $1,276 | $106,198 | $57,716 | $48,482 |
| 2018 | $1,160 | $104,117 | $56,585 | $47,532 |
| 2017 | $1,133 | $102,076 | $55,476 | $46,600 |
| 2016 | $1,122 | $100,076 | $54,389 | $45,687 |
| 2015 | $1,106 | $98,574 | $53,573 | $45,001 |
| 2014 | $1,088 | $96,644 | $52,524 | $44,120 |
Source: Public Records
Map