2875 High St Eugene, OR 97405
Amazon NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $429,000 - $503,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,400
Sq Ft
$341/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2875 High St, Eugene, OR 97405 and is currently estimated at $477,554, approximately $341 per square foot. 2875 High St is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Adams Elementary School, Roosevelt Middle School, and South Eugene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2020
Sold by
Reader Paul H and Reader Lori G
Bought by
Reader Paul H and Reader Lori G
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2018
Sold by
Reader Tara E and Reader Paul H
Bought by
Reader Paul H and Reader Lori G
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Outstanding Balance
$205,604
Interest Rate
4.46%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$271,950
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2018
Sold by
Reader Tara Elizabeth and Reader Paul H
Bought by
Reader Paul H and Reader Lori G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Outstanding Balance
$205,604
Interest Rate
4.46%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$271,950
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2016
Sold by
Dennett Mark and Dennett Martha
Bought by
Reader Tara Elizabeth and Reader Paul H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$240,300
Interest Rate
3.54%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2016
Sold by
Lougee Cameron E