2875 Lyon Ave Riverside, CA 92503
Lake Hills/Victoria Grove NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $608,934 - $651,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,251
Sq Ft
$499/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2875 Lyon Ave, Riverside, CA 92503 and is currently estimated at $623,734, approximately $498 per square foot. 2875 Lyon Ave is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Alan Orrenmaa Elementary School, Arizona Middle School, and Hillcrest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2023
Sold by
Minor Margaret J and Minor Jennifer M
Bought by
Minor Melissa H
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2010
Sold by
Bremer Percival L
Bought by
Minor Margaret J and Minor Jennifer M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Minor Melissa H | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Minor Margaret J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,124 | $491,346 | $151,612 | $339,734 |
| 2023 | $3,778 | $210,898 | $74,431 | $136,467 |
| 2022 | $3,578 | $206,764 | $72,972 | $133,792 |
| 2021 | $3,487 | $202,711 | $71,542 | $131,169 |
| 2020 | $3,416 | $200,634 | $70,809 | $129,825 |
| 2019 | $3,355 | $196,701 | $69,421 | $127,280 |
| 2018 | $3,282 | $192,845 | $68,061 | $124,784 |
| 2017 | $3,061 | $189,065 | $66,727 | $122,338 |
| 2016 | $2,659 | $185,359 | $65,419 | $119,940 |
| 2015 | $2,595 | $182,578 | $64,438 | $118,140 |
| 2014 | $3,006 | $179,004 | $63,177 | $115,827 |
Source: Public Records
Map