28750 Hayward Blvd Hayward, CA 94542
Hayward Highland NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,278,000 - $1,818,184
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,283
Sq Ft
$670/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 28750 Hayward Blvd, Hayward, CA 94542 and is currently estimated at $1,528,546, approximately $669 per square foot. 28750 Hayward Blvd is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Stonebrae Elementary School, Bret Harte Middle School, and Hayward High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2001
Sold by
Hoang Cindy Boi
Bought by
Yu Kong Qin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$550,000
Outstanding Balance
$213,382
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Estimated Equity
$1,315,164
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yu Kong Qin | $220,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Yu Kong Qin | $550,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,392 | $769,782 | $390,077 | $379,705 |
| 2024 | $10,392 | $754,690 | $382,430 | $372,260 |
| 2023 | $10,192 | $739,896 | $374,933 | $364,963 |
| 2022 | $9,956 | $725,391 | $367,583 | $357,808 |
| 2021 | $9,856 | $711,171 | $360,377 | $350,794 |
| 2020 | $9,742 | $703,883 | $356,684 | $347,199 |
| 2019 | $9,790 | $690,086 | $349,692 | $340,394 |
| 2018 | $9,204 | $676,560 | $342,838 | $333,722 |
| 2017 | $8,980 | $663,300 | $336,119 | $327,181 |
| 2016 | $8,498 | $650,297 | $329,530 | $320,767 |
| 2015 | $8,342 | $640,535 | $324,583 | $315,952 |
| 2014 | $7,942 | $627,989 | $318,226 | $309,763 |
Source: Public Records
Map