4400 Quicksilver Ct Hayward, CA 94542
Hayward Highland NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,676,000 - $1,808,937
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,962
Sq Ft
$583/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4400 Quicksilver Ct, Hayward, CA 94542 and is currently estimated at $1,728,234, approximately $583 per square foot. 4400 Quicksilver Ct is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Stonebrae Elementary School, Bret Harte Middle School, and Hayward High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2019
Sold by
Hayward Hill Property Llc
Bought by
Brar Diljit Singh and Kaur Simarjeet
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$944,000
Outstanding Balance
$826,871
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$901,363
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2014
Sold by
Offord David
Bought by
Hayward Hill Property Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2013
Sold by
Offord Irene Andriani
Bought by
Offord David
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$350,000
Interest Rate
4.51%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2010
Sold by
Allen Jerry Edward and Allen Gathie L
Bought by
Offord David
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2006
Sold by
Allen Jerry Edward and Allen Gathie L
Bought by
Yu Kong Qin
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 1995
Sold by
Lum Ken and Pang Terrie A
Bought by
Allen Jerry Edward and Allen Gathie L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$360,000
Interest Rate
5%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 1993
Sold by
The Presley Companies
Bought by
Lum Ken and Pang Terrie A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$336,550
Interest Rate
7.09%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brar Diljit Singh | $1,180,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Hayward Hill Property Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Offord David | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Offord David | $700,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Yu Kong Qin | $25,000 | Commonwealth Title | |
| Allen Jerry Edward | $413,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Lum Ken | $374,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brar Diljit Singh | $944,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Offord David | $350,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Allen Jerry Edward | $360,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lum Ken | $336,550 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,429 | $1,290,483 | $387,145 | $903,338 |
| 2024 | $16,429 | $1,265,183 | $379,555 | $885,628 |
| 2023 | $16,137 | $1,240,380 | $372,114 | $868,266 |
| 2022 | $15,782 | $1,216,060 | $364,818 | $851,242 |
| 2021 | $15,635 | $1,192,224 | $357,667 | $834,557 |
| 2020 | $15,454 | $1,180,000 | $354,000 | $826,000 |
| 2019 | $12,838 | $937,320 | $281,196 | $656,124 |
| 2018 | $13,991 | $918,945 | $275,683 | $643,262 |
| 2017 | $13,697 | $900,927 | $270,278 | $630,649 |
| 2016 | $11,526 | $883,267 | $264,980 | $618,287 |
| 2015 | $10,919 | $870,000 | $261,000 | $609,000 |
| 2014 | $9,045 | $737,085 | $221,125 | $515,960 |
Source: Public Records
Map