2876 Sheldon Dr El Sobrante, CA 94803
May Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $639,480 - $685,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,333
Sq Ft
$497/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2876 Sheldon Dr, El Sobrante, CA 94803 and is currently estimated at $661,870, approximately $496 per square foot. 2876 Sheldon Dr is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Sheldon Elementary School, Betty Reid Soskin Middle School, and De Anza Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2023
Sold by
Soderberg Karen and Lindbergh Arturo R
Bought by
Arturo R Lindbergh Jr And Karen E Soderberg D and Lindbergh
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2015
Sold by
Sagastume Yasmin I and Reyes Palacios David A
Bought by
Soderberg Karen and Lindbergh Arturo R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$404,475
Interest Rate
3.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2005
Sold by
Defalla Emily M and Peterson Rochelle Bella
Bought by
Reyes Palacios David A and Sagastume Yasmin I
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$294,000
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2000
Sold by
Peterson Lorri J
Bought by
Arlington Financial Services Corp
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arturo R Lindbergh Jr And Karen E Soderberg D | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Soderberg Karen | $420,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Reyes Palacios David A | $420,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Arlington Financial Services Corp | $155,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Soderberg Karen | $404,475 | |
| Previous Owner | Reyes Palacios David A | $294,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,395 | $504,767 | $300,457 | $204,310 |
| 2024 | $8,030 | $494,870 | $294,566 | $200,304 |
| 2023 | $8,030 | $485,168 | $288,791 | $196,377 |
| 2022 | $7,915 | $475,656 | $283,129 | $192,527 |
| 2021 | $7,871 | $466,330 | $277,578 | $188,752 |
| 2019 | $7,446 | $452,500 | $269,346 | $183,154 |
| 2018 | $7,173 | $443,628 | $264,065 | $179,563 |
| 2017 | $7,006 | $434,931 | $258,888 | $176,043 |
| 2016 | $6,917 | $426,404 | $253,812 | $172,592 |
| 2015 | $6,453 | $390,000 | $266,206 | $123,794 |
| 2014 | $5,620 | $330,000 | $225,251 | $104,749 |
Source: Public Records
Map