2881 Sheldon Dr El Sobrante, CA 94803
May Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $377,000 - $668,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
892
Sq Ft
$603/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2881 Sheldon Dr, El Sobrante, CA 94803 and is currently estimated at $537,468, approximately $602 per square foot. 2881 Sheldon Dr is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Sheldon Elementary School, Betty Reid Soskin Middle School, and De Anza Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2004
Sold by
Mcdonald Jack Lee and Mcdonald Celia D
Bought by
Moor Dixon E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2000
Sold by
Moor Dixon E
Bought by
Dixon Moor Family Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moor Dixon E | $36,000 | -- | |
| Dixon Moor Family Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,860 | $55,183 | $25,562 | $29,621 |
| 2024 | $1,763 | $54,102 | $25,061 | $29,041 |
| 2023 | $1,763 | $53,042 | $24,570 | $28,472 |
| 2022 | $1,714 | $52,003 | $24,089 | $27,914 |
| 2021 | $1,675 | $50,984 | $23,617 | $27,367 |
| 2019 | $1,600 | $49,473 | $22,917 | $26,556 |
| 2018 | $1,515 | $48,504 | $22,468 | $26,036 |
| 2017 | $1,446 | $47,554 | $22,028 | $25,526 |
| 2016 | $1,379 | $46,623 | $21,597 | $25,026 |
| 2015 | $1,333 | $45,924 | $21,273 | $24,651 |
| 2014 | $1,329 | $45,026 | $20,857 | $24,169 |
Source: Public Records
Map