2923 Sheldon Dr El Sobrante, CA 94803
May Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $646,117 - $814,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,634
Sq Ft
$449/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2923 Sheldon Dr, El Sobrante, CA 94803 and is currently estimated at $734,029, approximately $449 per square foot. 2923 Sheldon Dr is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Sheldon Elementary School, Betty Reid Soskin Middle School, and De Anza Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,734 | $223,390 | $75,129 | $148,261 |
| 2024 | $4,211 | $219,010 | $73,656 | $145,354 |
| 2023 | $4,211 | $214,716 | $72,212 | $142,504 |
| 2022 | $4,714 | $210,507 | $70,797 | $139,710 |
| 2021 | $4,098 | $206,380 | $69,409 | $136,971 |
| 2019 | $4,207 | $200,260 | $67,351 | $132,909 |
| 2018 | $3,735 | $196,334 | $66,031 | $130,303 |
| 2017 | $5,078 | $192,486 | $64,737 | $127,749 |
| 2016 | $3,555 | $188,713 | $63,468 | $125,245 |
| 2015 | $6,325 | $185,879 | $62,515 | $123,364 |
| 2014 | $4,817 | $182,239 | $61,291 | $120,948 |
Source: Public Records
Map