2877 Bay Tree Dr Fairfield, CA 94533
Estimated Value: $514,609 - $632,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,476
Sq Ft
$380/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2877 Bay Tree Dr, Fairfield, CA 94533 and is currently estimated at $560,652, approximately $379 per square foot. 2877 Bay Tree Dr is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Laurel Creek Elementary School, Grange Middle School, and Fairfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2005
Sold by
Wallace Samuel Edward and Wallace Gloria Dee
Bought by
Wallace Samuel Edward and Wallace Gloria Dee
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$270,000
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wallace Samuel Edward | -- | Frontier Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Wallace Samuel Edward | $270,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,521 | $224,124 | $48,804 | $175,320 |
| 2024 | $2,521 | $219,731 | $47,848 | $171,883 |
| 2023 | $2,444 | $215,423 | $46,910 | $168,513 |
| 2022 | $2,414 | $211,200 | $45,991 | $165,209 |
| 2021 | $2,391 | $207,060 | $45,090 | $161,970 |
| 2020 | $2,335 | $204,938 | $44,628 | $160,310 |
| 2019 | $2,278 | $200,920 | $43,753 | $157,167 |
| 2018 | $4,594 | $196,982 | $42,896 | $154,086 |
| 2017 | $4,466 | $193,120 | $42,055 | $151,065 |
| 2016 | $4,444 | $189,334 | $41,231 | $148,103 |
| 2015 | $2,074 | $186,491 | $40,612 | $145,879 |
| 2014 | $2,055 | $182,839 | $39,817 | $143,022 |
Source: Public Records
Map