$815,000
SOLD MAY 12, 2026
5 Beds
3 Baths
3,596 Sq Ft
10,150 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 12, 2026

$227 Per Sq Ft

9% Below List Price

94 on Market

Highlights

  • Fruit Trees
  • Wood Flooring
  • Mature Landscaping
  • Maple Creek Elementary School Rated A
  • 2 Fireplaces
  • Home Office

About This Home

As of May 2026

Welcome to this stunning Grandville-built five-bedroom, three-bath home showcasing elegant curb appeal, owned solar, a whole-house fan and beautifully maintained landscaping. The inviting front entry features a decorative iron gate, mature trees, and a beautiful water fountain. Inside, the home offers upgraded living spaces with refreshed paint, modern flooring, stylish railings, and an open layout perfect for gatherings. The spacious living room includes a custom bar with counter seating, ideal for entertaining.A rare separate cooking room with its own door provides additional prep and cooking spaceperfect for large families or holiday meals. The property also includes a large backyard storage structure, great for workshop use, storage, or hobbies.The backyard is a true highlight, offering an expansive covered patio, balcony views, a manicured lawn, paved area suitable for gardening, and a dog-friendly run area with metal fencing already in place. And the yard includes mature fruit trees. (A grand piano and outdoor pole light is available for sale if desired. Located just minutes from Willow & Nees shopping and dining, River Park, and within the award-winning Clovis School District, this home sits in one of Fresno's most desirable neighborhoodsbeautifully maintained, move-in ready, and full of premium features.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Ling Cho

Real Estate Source, Inc License #01336476 Listed on: 01/09/2026

Last Buyer's Agent

Sheraz Gill

Emerald Realty Partners License #01919982

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2003

Lot Details

  • 10,150 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 3,596 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • 2 Fireplaces
  • Self Contained Fireplace Unit Or Insert

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms

Year Built

Built in 2003

Lot Details

10,150 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Price Per Square Foot: 226.64
  • Year Built Exception: 0
  • Number Of Stories: Two
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 2003

Interior Features

  • Fireplace Type: Gas Insert
  • Number Of Fireplaces: 2
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Hardwood
  • Bathrooms: 3.00
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Bathroom Features: Tub/Shower, Shower, Tub
  • Dining Room Features: Living Room/Area, Family Room/Area
  • Kitchen: Built In Range/Oven, Gas Appliances, Disposal, Dishwasher, Eating Area, Pantry
  • Laundry: In Garage
  • Extra Rooms: Office
  • Square Footage: 3596.00

Exterior Features

  • Yard: Sprinklers Auto, Fenced, Mature Landscape, Fruit/Nut Trees

Utilities

  • Heating And Cooling: Central Heat & Cool
  • Gas And Electric: Public Utilities
  • Sewer/Water: Public Water, Public Sewer

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: Fresno MLS

Lot Info

  • Acres: 0.2330
  • Lot Measurement: Square Feet
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10150.00
  • Price Per Acre: 3497854.08
  • Tract Builder: Granville

Green Features

  • Energy Efficiency: Dual Pane Windows

Building Info

  • Year Built: 2003

MLS Schools

  • School District 2: Clovis Unified

Listed on
Jan 9, 2026
Closed on
May 1, 2026
List Price
$899,000
Sold Price
$815,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$84,000
-9.34%
Views
111

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
1297.06%
Original Mortgage
$652,000
Outstanding Balance
$652,000
Interest Rate
6.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$207,136

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 14, 2020
Sold by
Li Zehui and Li Yen Ching
Bought by
Li Zehui and Li Yen Ching

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$480,000
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 11, 2020
Sold by
Li Zehui and Li Ching
Bought by
Li Zehui and Li Ching

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$480,000
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 1, 2016
Sold by
Li Ze Hui and Li Yen Ching
Bought by
Li Zehui and Li Yen Ching

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 23, 2012
Closed on
Oct 24, 2012
Sold by
Badgeley Jeffrey A and Badgeley Cynthia Y
List Price
$435,000
Sold Price
$435,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.15%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 11, 2002
Sold by
Granville Homes Inc
Bought by
Badgeley Jeffrey A and Badgeley Cynthia Y

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$283,000
Interest Rate
5.46%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Pacific Coast Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Pacific Coast Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Grant Deed $435,000 Chicago Title Company
Corporate Deed $391,000 Financial Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $480,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $283,000 Purchase Money Mortgage
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/12/2026 05/12/26 Sold $815,000 -5.1% $227 / Sq Ft
04/13/2026 04/13/26 Pending -- -- --
03/20/2026 03/20/26 Price Changed $859,000 -2.3% $239 / Sq Ft
02/27/2026 02/27/26 Price Changed $879,000 -2.2% $244 / Sq Ft
01/09/2026 01/09/26 For Sale $899,000 +106.7% $250 / Sq Ft
10/31/2012 10/31/12 Sold $435,000 0.0% $121 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/04/2012 10/04/12 Pending -- -- --
09/23/2012 09/23/12 For Sale $435,000 -- $121 / Sq Ft
Source: Fresno MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,952 $535,661 $160,697 $374,964
2023 $6,710 $514,862 $154,458 $360,404
2022 $6,603 $504,768 $151,430 $353,338
2021 $6,431 $494,871 $148,461 $346,410
2020 $6,401 $489,797 $146,939 $342,858
2019 $6,297 $480,194 $144,058 $336,136
2018 $6,139 $470,780 $141,234 $329,546
2017 $6,064 $461,550 $138,465 $323,085
2016 $5,842 $452,500 $135,750 $316,750
2015 $5,766 $445,704 $133,711 $311,993
2014 $5,659 $436,974 $131,092 $305,882
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Fresno MLS

MLS Number: 641896

Fresno MLS

APN: 403-752-13S

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.