Seller's Agent in 2024
Jade Arner
NextHome Coastal Estates
(805) 760-3061
1 in this area
42 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $685,000 - $824,000
Welcome to this darling home located on the north east side of Ventura. This home has a beautiful rustic open floor plan. The cabinets in the kitchen and the pantry area were all custom made for this home. The master suit over looks the back patio, that boasts specular sunrises and sunsets over the Ventura Hillsides. This home is one of the few properties in Ventura that is eligible for the Community Lending Program.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
NextHome Coastal Estates License #02083403 Listed on: 12/01/2023
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pirraci Fari | $675,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| G Douglas Shumpert Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Shumpert G Douglas | -- | -- | |
| Patera Matthew R | $575,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Shumpert Gerald Douglas | -- | None Available | |
| G Douglas & Sharon L Shumpert Revocable | -- | -- | |
| Shumpert G Douglas | -- | -- | |
| Shumpert G Douglas | -- | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Shumpert G Douglas | $189,000 | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Dworkis Peter S | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Patera Matthew R | $441,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Shumpert Gerald Douglas | $600,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Shumpert G Douglas | $170,100 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/03/2024 01/03/24 | Sold | $675,000 | -3.4% | $640 / Sq Ft |
| 12/05/2023 12/05/23 | Price Changed | $699,000 | -3.6% | $663 / Sq Ft |
| 11/30/2023 11/30/23 | For Sale | $724,995 | -- | $688 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,171 | $688,500 | $447,780 | $240,720 |
| 2024 | $8,171 | $675,000 | $439,000 | $236,000 |
| 2023 | $3,718 | $273,707 | $109,482 | $164,225 |
| 2022 | $3,528 | $268,341 | $107,336 | $161,005 |
| 2021 | $3,467 | $263,080 | $105,231 | $157,849 |
| 2020 | $3,425 | $260,385 | $104,153 | $156,232 |
| 2019 | $3,359 | $255,280 | $102,111 | $153,169 |
| 2018 | $3,298 | $250,275 | $100,109 | $150,166 |
| 2017 | $3,244 | $245,369 | $98,147 | $147,222 |
| 2016 | $3,195 | $240,559 | $96,223 | $144,336 |
| 2015 | $3,155 | $236,948 | $94,779 | $142,169 |
| 2014 | $3,100 | $232,308 | $92,923 | $139,385 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Jade Arner
NextHome Coastal Estates
(805) 760-3061
1 in this area
42 Total Sales
K
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2024
Kepola Bello-Arner
NextHome Coastal Estates
(805) 857-8755
1 in this area
36 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Chris Chin
Seaside Realty, Inc
(805) 874-2290
1 in this area
67 Total Sales
Source: Ventura County Regional Data Share
MLS Number: V1-21067
APN: 063-0-093-065
Ask me questions while you tour the home.