2880 Dove Tree Ln Lincolnton, NC 28092
Estimated Value: $331,000 - $843,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,636
Sq Ft
$343/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2880 Dove Tree Ln, Lincolnton, NC 28092 and is currently estimated at $561,490, approximately $343 per square foot. 2880 Dove Tree Ln is a home located in Lincoln County with nearby schools including Battleground Elementary School, Lincolnton Middle School, and Lincolnton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 1998
Bought by
Kresmeyer Don Wilson and Susan Gwyn
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 1992
Bought by
Anton Michael E and Robbie Sue A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kresmeyer Don Wilson | $162,000 | -- | |
| Anton Michael E | $5,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,148 | $640,469 | $107,077 | $533,392 |
| 2024 | $4,108 | $640,469 | $107,077 | $533,392 |
| 2023 | $4,002 | $640,469 | $107,077 | $533,392 |
| 2022 | $2,478 | $317,042 | $75,318 | $241,724 |
| 2021 | $2,414 | $317,042 | $75,318 | $241,724 |
| 2020 | $2,121 | $317,042 | $75,318 | $241,724 |
| 2019 | $2,121 | $317,042 | $75,318 | $241,724 |
| 2018 | $2,099 | $278,584 | $71,603 | $206,981 |
| 2017 | $1,814 | $278,584 | $71,603 | $206,981 |
| 2016 | $1,814 | $278,584 | $71,603 | $206,981 |
| 2015 | $1,949 | $278,584 | $71,603 | $206,981 |
| 2014 | $2,130 | $310,383 | $79,492 | $230,891 |
Source: Public Records
Map