K
Seller's Agent in 2020
Kevin Cox
Carolina Realty
(704) 634-0219
41 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $200,000 - $214,000
Nice house on private road. 2 bedroom, 1 bath ranch with covered front and side porches for entertaining. New metal roof, 2 yr old HVAC, new well pump and replacement windows. Crawlspace has been cleaned, insulated and plastic put down. Stainless steel appliances and large outbuilding to stay.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gerszewski Steven Anthony | $110,500 | None Available | |
| Ballard Tracy | $36,500 | United Title Affiliates Inc | |
| Everbank | $51,000 | None Available | |
| Harris Chris L | $58,000 | None Available | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Co | $55,000 | None Available | |
| Jimenez Olga | -- | None Available | |
| Jimenez Olga | -- | None Available | |
| Ruiz Jose A | $56,000 | -- | |
| Smith Michael | $15,900 | -- | |
| Sperling W S | $4,000 | -- | |
| Fisher Joann | $10,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gerszewski Steven Anthony | $103,790 | |
| Previous Owner | Jimenez Olga | $76,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/29/2020 04/29/20 | Sold | $110,500 | -3.8% | $101 / Sq Ft |
| 03/16/2020 03/16/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/22/2020 01/22/20 | For Sale | $114,900 | -- | $105 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,088 | $156,877 | $22,982 | $133,895 |
| 2024 | $1,068 | $156,877 | $22,982 | $133,895 |
| 2023 | $1,039 | $156,877 | $22,982 | $133,895 |
| 2022 | $673 | $78,737 | $16,750 | $61,987 |
| 2021 | $658 | $78,737 | $16,750 | $61,987 |
| 2020 | $527 | $78,737 | $16,750 | $61,987 |
| 2019 | $527 | $78,737 | $16,750 | $61,987 |
| 2018 | $545 | $65,165 | $15,250 | $49,915 |
| 2017 | $424 | $65,165 | $15,250 | $49,915 |
| 2016 | $424 | $65,165 | $15,250 | $49,915 |
| 2015 | $502 | $65,165 | $15,250 | $49,915 |
| 2014 | $531 | $70,828 | $16,375 | $54,453 |
K
Seller's Agent in 2020
Kevin Cox
Carolina Realty
(704) 634-0219
41 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Stefanie Hill
Hill Real Estate Group
(980) 238-9394
102 Total Sales
Source: Canopy MLS
MLS Number: CAR3584665
APN: 26814
Ask me questions while you tour the home.