2960 Dove Tree Ln Lincolnton, NC 28092
Estimated Value: $257,000 - $377,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,056
Sq Ft
$301/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2960 Dove Tree Ln, Lincolnton, NC 28092 and is currently estimated at $318,349, approximately $301 per square foot. 2960 Dove Tree Ln is a home located in Lincoln County with nearby schools including Battleground Elementary School, Lincolnton Middle School, and Lincolnton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2020
Sold by
Davis Howard Glem and Davis Lynn C
Bought by
Hendershot Michael Paul
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2005
Sold by
Edwards Rick
Bought by
Davis Howard Glenn
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 1993
Bought by
Davis Howard Glenn and Davi Lynn C
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hendershot Michael Paul | $23,000 | None Available | |
| Davis Howard Glenn | $30,000 | None Available | |
| Davis Howard Glenn | $8,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,984 | $305,339 | $28,234 | $277,105 |
| 2024 | $1,970 | $306,329 | $28,234 | $278,095 |
| 2023 | $1,919 | $306,329 | $28,234 | $278,095 |
| 2022 | $1,304 | $167,662 | $20,789 | $146,873 |
| 2021 | $1,270 | $167,662 | $20,789 | $146,873 |
| 2020 | $1,122 | $167,662 | $20,789 | $146,873 |
| 2019 | $1,122 | $167,662 | $20,789 | $146,873 |
| 2018 | $1,037 | $137,420 | $19,283 | $118,137 |
| 2017 | $786 | $120,774 | $19,283 | $101,491 |
| 2016 | $752 | $115,521 | $19,283 | $96,238 |
| 2015 | $823 | $115,521 | $19,283 | $96,238 |
| 2014 | -- | $117,982 | $21,119 | $96,863 |
Source: Public Records
Map