2880 Elm St Denver, CO 80207
North Park Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,180,543 - $1,474,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,170
Sq Ft
$403/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2880 Elm St, Denver, CO 80207 and is currently estimated at $1,277,386, approximately $402 per square foot. 2880 Elm St is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Park Hill Elementary, William (Bill) Roberts ECE-8 School, and McAuliffe International School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2022
Sold by
Colorado Home Renovators Llc
Bought by
Mcclauss Joshua Paul and Mcclauss Kerry Lynn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$980,000
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2022
Sold by
Mario Lombardi
Bought by
Colorado Home Renovators Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$980,000
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2021
Sold by
United Colorado Llc
Bought by
Lombardi Mario
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2021
Sold by
Robinson Dominic A and Estate Of Mary Louise Robinson
Bought by
United Colorado Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcclauss Joshua Paul | $1,225,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Mcclauss Joshua Paul | $1,225,000 | New Title Company Name | |
| Colorado Home Renovators Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Lombardi Mario | $579,000 | None Available | |
| United Colorado Llc | $550,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mcclauss Joshua Paul | $980,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,375 | $84,690 | $44,680 | $44,680 |
| 2024 | $6,375 | $80,490 | $38,770 | $41,720 |
| 2023 | $6,237 | $80,490 | $38,770 | $41,720 |
| 2022 | $3,286 | $41,320 | $41,100 | $220 |
| 2021 | $3,172 | $42,510 | $42,290 | $220 |
| 2020 | $2,867 | $45,790 | $36,240 | $9,550 |
| 2019 | $2,787 | $45,790 | $36,240 | $9,550 |
| 2018 | $2,378 | $37,940 | $24,340 | $13,600 |
| 2017 | $2,371 | $37,940 | $24,340 | $13,600 |
| 2016 | $2,287 | $36,000 | $12,107 | $23,893 |
| 2015 | $2,191 | $36,000 | $12,107 | $23,893 |
| 2014 | $2,205 | $34,510 | $9,417 | $25,093 |
Source: Public Records
Map